Graduate Student Seminars

Students

PDF iconIMMU6211 Schedule Fall 2019.pdf
PDF iconIMMU6211 Schedule Spring 2020.pdf

Date & Location Presenter
9/23/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Alan Sariol, (Perlman Lab)
"Depletion of microglia by CSF1R inhibition exacerbates demyelination and impairs remyelination in a neurotropic coronavirus infection"
9/30/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Stephanie Silva-Del Toro, (Allen Lab)
"Mechanisms and functional consequences of H. pylori induced N1-like subtype differentiation of Neutrophils"
10/7/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Amy Whillock, (Bishop Lab)
"The Role of TRAF3 in B cell signaling, survival, and oncogenesis"
10/14/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Tina Arkee, (Bishop Lab)
"Title TBD"
10/21/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Magin Murphy Keller, (Wilson Lab)
"Title TBD"
10/28/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Aline Sandouk, (Houtman Lab)
"Title TBD"
11/4/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML

Zeb Zacharias, Postdoctoral Associate (Legge Lab)
"Title TBD"

11/11/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Emma Hornick, Postdoctoral Associate (Bishop Lab)
"Title TBD"
11/18/19
12:30 p.m.
B111 ML
NEED TO BE OUT BY 1:30
Rotation Talks #1

Samuel Connell
"Title TBD"

Sequoia Crooks
"Title TBD"

Andrew Dosch
"Title TBD"

Elvia Silva 
"Title TBD"

Jayden Bowen
"Title TBD"
11/25/19 Thanksgiving Break Week- NO CLASS
12/2/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Brian Juber, Postdoctoral Associate (McElroy Lab)
"Title TBD"
12/9/19
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Lisa Drewry, Postdoctoral Associate (Harty Lab)
"Title TBD"
1/27/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Merri-Grace Allred, (Lieberman Lab)
"Title TBD"

Roger Berton, (Badovinac Lab)
"Title TBD"
2/3/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Ivy Debreceni, (Lieberman Lab)
"Title TBD"

Stephanie Peterson, (Mangalam Lab)
"Title TBD"
2/10/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Ellen Upton, (Radoshevich)
"Title TBD"

Tiffany Ybarra, (Bishop Lab)
"Title TBD"
2/17/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Shakoora Sabree, (Weiner Lab)
"Title TBD"
2/24/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Rotation Talks #2

Samuel Connell
"Title TBD"

Sequoia Crooks 
"Title TBD"

Andrew Dosch
"Title TBD"

Elvia Silva
"Title TBD"
3/2/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Dana Bohan, (Maury Lab)
"Title TBD"
3/9/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Jordan Johnson, (Butler Lab)
"Title TBD"
3/16/20 Spring Break- NO CLASS
3/23/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Mitchell LeFebvre, (Harty Lab)
"Title TBD"
3/30/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Joseph Skurski, (Maretzky Lab)
"Title TBD"
4/6/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Laura Stephens, (Varga Lab)
"Title TBD"
4/13/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Fionna Surette, (Butler Lab)
"Title TBD"
4/20/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Kody Waldstein, (Varga Lab)
"Title TBD"
4/27/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Breanna Scorza, Postdoctoral Associate (Christine Petersen’s lab)
"Title TBD"
5/4/20
12:00 p.m.
​B111 ML
Rotation Talks #3
Samuel Connell
"Title TBD" 

Sequoia Crooks
"Title TBD" 

Andrew Dosch
"Title TBD" 

Elvia Silva
"Title TBD" 
5/11/20 FINAL EXAM WEEK- NO CLASS