Students

Name Advisor Lab Phone
Rebecca Autenried E. Dale Abel 4310 PBDB 319-335-7962
Gabriel Baccam Chou-Long Huang 3270 CBRB 319-335-2525
Franklin Bright James McNamara 5241 MERF 319-335-8466
Qierra Brockman Fenghuang Zhan 3257 MERF 319-384-1339
Christian Brommel
Jane Buchanan Eric Taylor 3212 PBDB
Joseph Chin Richard Smith 5270 CBRB 319-335-6623
Kelsey Dawes
Gillian DeWane Kris DeMali 4-411A BSB (319) 335-7662
Kaylia Duncan Robert Cornell 1-400 BSB 319-335-7725
Benney Endoni
Lucy Evans Alexander Bassuk 2160 ML 319-384-4648
Adam Fitzsimmons Lee-Ann Allen 500J EMRB 319-335-4315
Micaela Fosdick Jon Houtman 2234 MERF 319-335-7597
Bradley Hamilton Joseph Zabner 440 EMRB 319-335-7608
Anne Holtz Samuel Stephens 3400 PBDB 319-353-4467
Ying Hsu Val Sheffield 4171 MERF 319-335-7311
Sunny Huang Val Sheffield 4171 MERF 319-335-7311
Sharon Idiga Matthew Potthoff 3322 PBDB 319-335-7660
Chandler Jensen-Cody John Engelhardt 1-111 BSB 319-335-9613
Abdul Qaadir (Sheps) King-McAlpin Matthew Potthoff 3322 PBDB 319-335-7660
Jordan Kohlmeyer Dawn Quelle 4-411A BSB 319-335-7662
Samantha Krysa Lee-Ann Allen 500J EMRB 319-335-4315
Maureen Lamb Tina Tootle 1-500 BSB 319-335-7713
Colten Lankford Sheila Baker 4-411 BSB 319-335-6516
George Marcotte Christopher Adams 4322 PBDB 319-335-6476
Laura Marquez Loza Paul McCray, Jr. 6320 PBDB 319-335-6933
Kara Misel Lee-Ann Allen 500J EMRB 319-335-4315
Radhika Patel Wendy Maury 3-701 BSB 319-335-7613
Sofiya Pisarenka Richard Smith 5270 CBRB 319-335-6623
Cody Poe
Guillermo Romano Ibarra David Stoltz
Sarah Sapouckey Justin Grobe 2-300 BSB 319-353-5803
Nicholas Scalora
Mackenzie Spicer Rory Fisher 2-505 BSB 319-335-8331
Morgan Sturgeon Robert Cornell 1-400 BSB 319-335-7725
Marcus Toral Vinit Mahajan 1257C CBRB 319-384-1700
Gabriel Velez Vinit Mahajan 1257C CBRB 319-384-1700
Andrew Voigt Robert Mullins 4120 MERF 319-335-9955
Jeffrey White Ronald Weigel 5269 CBRB 319-335-6828
Nathan Witmer
CheyAnne Youngblood 1-500 BSB 319-335-7713
Zishan Zhang Michael Tomasson 5204 MERF 319-335-4958