Logo for University of Iowa Health Care This logo represents the University of Iowa Health Care

Administrative Staff

DEPARTMENT CHAIR / DEO
Colin P. Derdeyn, MD, FACR  
Laurie Wallace Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3374

 

ADMINISTRATION
Greg Lehmann Clinical Department Administrator (319) 356-3375
Susan Curtis Technical Director (319) 356-3293
Travis Witham Asst Technical Director (319) 356-3580
Research Support Manager (vacant) (319) 356-8213
Jordan Schott Qual & Op Improv Engineer (319) 356-2266
Lucie Hulse Qual & Op Improv Specialist (319) 356-1956
Kyle Minehart Acct/Financial Analyst Mgr (319) 356-0335
Tess Keeney HR Manager (319) 353-6992
Ashley Fitzpatrick HR Coordinator (319) 356-2188

 

CLINICAL MANAGERS
Stephanie Coleman Interventional Radiology (319) 467-8563
Lisa Dunnwald PET (319) 467-5059
Dawne Hudson IRL Radiology (319) 467-2113
Janese Joecken Pediatric (319) 356-1957
Melissa Kolker CT (319) 356-7034
Lani Noska MRI (319) 356-2236
Daniel Petersen Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-2348
Alexander Sawyer Nursing (319) 356-4425
Bridgette Schares Breast Imaging (319) 356-1363
Kim Wiley Image Management (319) 356-3363
Kara Witham Ultrasound (319) 356-7634
Andrea Yeggy Musculoskeletal (319) 356-3359
Kelli Zimmerman Diagnostic Radiology (319) 356-4939

 

WORK AREAS
Breast Imaging (319) 356-1245
Computed Tomography (CT) (319) 384-6147
Fluoroscopy (319) 356-3359
Image Management / Teleradiology (319) 356-2345
Interventional Radiology (319) 356-7738
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (319) 356-4566
Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-1911
Scheduling (319) 356-3444
Ultrasound (319) 356-7636
X-Ray, Adult (319) 356-3356
X-Ray, Pediatric (319) 356-1957

 

RADIOLOGY ENGINEERING
Bryan Garter Senior Engineer Director (319) 356-3376
Christopher Doran Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377
Jesse Drtina Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377
Richard Meiers Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377

 

TECHNOLOGIST EDUCATION PROGRAM DIRECTORS  
Holly Bonfig-Becker  Radiologic Technology (319) 356-4332
Stephanie Ellingson Ultrasound (319) 356-4871
Tony Knight Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-2954
Jenny Maiers BSRS (319) 353-9110
Jared Stiles Radiation Therapy (319) 356-8286

 

EDUCATION PROGRAM COORDINATORS  
Courtney Bork Fellowship/Nuc Med Residency   (319) 467-5463
Kate Casaletto IR Residency/Fellowship (319) 678-7210
Glena Clark Diagnostic Radiology Residency (319) 356-3396
Lucy Fasano Medical Students    (319) 384-9850
Megan Raitt Acad Clin Prog Mgt Specialist (319) 678-7215

 

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
Allen McGruder (319) 353-7085

 

LIBRARIAN  / WEBMASTER
Nichole Jenkins (319) 353-8690

 

SUPPORT STAFF  
Laurie Calkins Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3861
Tori Clarke Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3377
Miranda Dlhy Admin Services Coordinator (319) 353-7123
Linda Grifhorst Secretary (319) 356-3253
Brenda Herzberg Secretary (319) 356-3379
Kelly Kauffman Admin Services Coordinator (319) 384-5888
Keyauna Miller Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3656
Maren Rogers Research Support Specialist (319) 353-6213
Ava Rutter Admin Services Coordinator (319) 678-7741