Administrative Staff

DEPARTMENT CHAIR / DEO
Colin P. Derdeyn, MD, FACR  
Laurie Wallace Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3374

 

ADMINISTRATION
Tyler Artz Department Administrator (319) 356-3375
Philip Danzer Health Serv Admin/Asst Mgr (319) 356-8213
Tara Sorg Project Manager (319) 384-7398
Lucie Hulse Accountant (319) 356-1956
Amie Stewart HR Manager (319) 353-6992
Michelle Hayes HR Coordinator (319) 356-2188

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS
Susan Curtis, Asst Tech Dir, Diagnostic Radiology (319) 356-7738
Daniel Petersen Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-2348
Janet Roe Diagnostic Radiology (319) 356-3378
Steve Vulgamott Engineering (319) 356-3376

 

CLINICAL MANAGERS
Robert Brumm Interventional Radiology (319) 467-8563
Lisa Dunnwald PET (319) 467-5059
Matthew Ellerman Nursing (319) 356-4425
Deborah Havel-Korson Breast Imaging (319) 356-1363
Dawne Hudson IRL Radiology (319) 467-2113
Marci Tucker Ultrasound (319) 356-7634
Kim Wiley Image Management (319) 356-3363
Tami Wilson Reception/Scheduling (319) 356-4878
Travis Witham MRI (319) 356-3580
Trish Zander-Hubing CT (319) 356-7034
Kelli Zimmerman Diagnostic Radiology (319) 356-4939

 

WORK AREAS
Breast Imaging (319) 356-1245
Computed Tomography (CT) (319) 384-6147
Fluoroscopy (319) 356-3359
Image Management / Teleradiology (319) 356-2345
Interventional Radiology (319) 356-7738
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (319) 356-4566
Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-1911
Scheduling (319) 356-3444
Ultrasound (319) 356-7636
X-Ray, Adult (319) 356-3356
X-Ray, Pediatric (319) 356-1957

 

RADIOLOGY ENGINEERING
Steve Vulgamott Technical Director (319) 356-3376
Jesse Drtina Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377
Blaze Rosene Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377
Dave Stockbauer Engineering Specialist (319) 356-3377

 

TECHNOLOGIST EDUCATION PROGRAM DIRECTORS  
Stephanie Ellingson Ultrasound (319) 356-4871
Tony Knight Nuclear Medicine (319) 356-2954
Jenny Maiers BSRS (319) 353-9110
Jared Stiles Radiation Therapy (319) 356-8286
Jean Wiese Radiologic Technology (319) 356-4332

 

EDUCATION PROGRAM COORDINATORS  
Courtney Bork Fellowship/Nuclear Medicine Residency   (319) 467-5463
Catharine Cashner Acad Clin Prog Mgt Associate (319) 356-3435
Glena Clark Diagnostic Radiology Residency (319) 356-3396
Lucy Fasano Medical Students    (319) 384-9850

 

LIBRARIAN  / WEBMASTER
Nichole Jenkins (319) 353-8690

 

MEDIA SERVICES / PHOTOGRAPHY
Jim Olson Education Media Coordinator (319) 384-9023

 

SUPPORT STAFF  
Kelli Beinhart  Secretary (319) 356-3656
Laurie Calkins Admin Services Coordinator (319) 356-3859
Linda Grifhorst Secretary (319) 356-3253
Brenda Herzberg Secretary (319) 356-3379
Mary Huinker Secretary (319) 356-3861
Maren Rogers Research Support Specialist (319) 353-6213
Connie Sherman Clerk (319) 356-7083